LEADERSHIP TEAM

Our team produces exciting and compelling programming year-round and our events are not possible without a robust team of over 100+ staff members, volunteers, and interns.

Alex C. Villafuerte

Executive Director

BRIAN HU

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

GLENN HEATH JR

MANAGING DIRECTOR

CARMELA PRUDENCIO

DIRECTOR OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

ZIA SINCLAIR

DEVELOPMENT MANAGER

ALISSA TU

GRANT WRITER

Jamuelle B. Zumel

Video Production Coordinator

Charles Thunyakij, Education Coordinator

Charles Thunyakij

Education Coordinator

MOriah hayes

Reel Voices Instructor

CUMULUS & NIMBUS

Spring showcase mascot

jannah maling

graphic design coordinator

stacey uy

brand manager

Oreo

Office Dog

Deputy Artistic Director
Christina Ree

 

Programmers
Brian Hu
Lev Kalman
Wentao Ma
Justin Nguyen
Neha Pearce
Christina Ree
Noelle Sepina
Kim-Anh Schreiber
Laura Skokan
Alissa Tu
JJ Weber
Wilda Wong

 

Programming Interns
Jeremy Aranda
Kalohe Danbara

 

Contributing Writers
Selena Do
Anthony Yooshin Kim
Emily Liu

 

Brand Manager
Stacey Uy

 

Graphic Design Coordinator
Jannah Maling

 

Publication Designer
Nina Cristobal

 

Website Skinner
Ellie Nguyen

 

Graphic Designer
Zachary Fianza

 

Graphic Design Interns
Emily Nguyen
Brynn O’Quinn

 

Social Media Coordinator
Dana Del Castillo

 

Social Media Intern
Angelyn Felices

 

Digital Marketing Intern
Attila Sharipbek

 

Digital Marketing Intern, Public Relations Assistant
Maddy Marques

 

Video Production Team

Coordinator
Henry Liu

 

VPT Lead
Albert Vu

 

Lead Video Editor
Angelyn Felices

 

Videographer
Ashleigh Budiwarman

 

Videographer
Riley McGuire

 

VPT Intern Team
Ray Carlos
Murielle Marra
Stephanie Toy

 

Photography Team

Photography Coordinator
Jose Bucud

Photographers
John Pascasio
Allan Regala
Edward Sebastian Jr.
Scott Norland

Community Outreach
Stephanie Toy

Volunteer Coordinator
Christine Pasalo Norland

Volunteer Leads
Alex Chow
Tracy Ebba
Hanna Lam
Ida Lyn Mendoza
Harmon Tom
Roshelle Valdez
Phoenix Yang

Theater Operations Manager
Kristian Perez-Franco

House Managers
Nicholas Bedussi
Yakira Delgadillo
Tim Galang
Veronica Gehlken
Nicholas Leon-Guerrero
Keli Pallares

Line Managers
Michael Medina
Ian Curtis

Facilities Coordinators
Juan Lopez
Ian Curtis

 

Special Events

Special Events Coordinator
Lauren Garces

Special Events Team

Kait Joven O’Connor
Kathleen Dang
Ashleigh Budiwarman
Andrew Izu
Tereese Bangayan

Guest Services

Guest Services Manager
Selena Do

Guest Services Team
Jeremy Aranda
Kalohe Danbara
Kristy Totten

 

Box Office
CJ “COZA” Mendoza, Coordinator

 

Projectionists

Projectionist Lead

Chris Paffendorf

 

Projection Team
Moises Esparza
Jon Miller
Michael Mowry
Chris Myers

 

Reel Voices

Instructor
Moriah Hayes

 

Coordinator
Henry Liu

 

Assistant Instructor
Ronnie Moreno

 

Festival Trailer
Amy Fan

INTERESTED IN JOINING OUR TEAM? 

SEE OUR OPEN JOB & INTERNSHIP OPPORTUNITIES.